Presents

Multiple Best in Show & Reserve Best in Show
Silver GCH. TaraDells Silent Leader, HT
"Tank"
Sire: CH. Highcroft Lead The Way
Dam: Silver GCH. Highcroft Hush Hush
Born: May 7, 2009
Bred By: Courtney & Andrew Dowling & Cheryl Mallonee
Owned By: Courtney, Andrew, & Lindsey Dowling, Kathleen Hartig, & Cheryl Mallonee
OFA Excellent Hips




Lindsey and Tank on the move

 
 

Tank herding in 2015

 
 
 Tank taking 3 Group 1's in Kenai, AK 2014
 
 
Tank ended 2015 as the number 4 collie in the US all breed points.
 

Achievements:

Tank's Champion Kids:
CH. TaraDells Totally Busted "Buster"
CH. TaraDells Legendary "Titan"
CH. Highcroft Attorney at Law "Mason"
CH. Highcroft Debonair "Swagger"

AWARD JUDGE DATE
New Champion Ms. Chris Walkowicz June 4, 2011
BOB Mr. Usherwood July 13, 2012
BOB Mr. Kellog July 15, 2012
Group 2 Mr. Usherwood July 15, 2012
BOB Mr. Jon Cole July 28, 2012
BOB Mrs. Carolyn Herble July 29, 2012
BOB Mrs. Anne Indergaard August 11, 2012
BOB, Group 3 Mr. Larry Adams August 12, 2012
New Grand Champion January, 2013
BOB Mrs. Patricia Trotter May, 2013
BOB, Group 2 Mr. Charles Olvis June, 2013
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Bennett June, 2013
BOB, Group 1 Col. Joe Purkhiser March 22, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Patricial Hastings March 23, 2014
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. Murrel Purksiser March 23, 2014
BOB, Group 2 Mrs. Cindy Meyer May 25, 2014
BOB, Group 3 Mrs. Annella Cooper May 26, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender May 31, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Michael Woods July 11, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Butch Macdonald July 12, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Cecilia Ringstrom July 13, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Bill Shelton January 24, 2015
Reserve Best in Show Mr. Grant Townsend January 24, 2015
BOB, Group 2 Mr. Robert Vandiver March 28, 2015
BOB, Group 4 Mrs. Margaret S. Jones March 29, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Houston Clark May 23, 2015
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz May 23, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Kavanna May 24, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz May 25, 2015
~BEST IN SHOW~ Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna May 25, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Beverly Capstick June 27, 2015
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. Patricia Trotter June 27, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Patricia Trotter June 28, 2015
~BEST IN SHOW~ Mrs. Sue Goldenberg June 28, 2015
BOB, Group 3 Mrs. Annella Cooper July 10, 2015
BOB, Group 2 Mr. Dana Cline July 26, 2015
BOB Mr. John P. Wade January 31, 2016
BOB
BOB, Group 2
BOB, Group 2
Mr. Nathaniel Horn
Mr. Joseph Gregory
Mrs. Nancy Popovich
January 31, 2016
March 18, 2017
March 19, 2017
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. June PentaMay 28, 2017
~BEST IN SHOW~ Mr. Donovan Thompson May 28, 2017
BOB, Group 2 Mr. Donovan Thompson May 29, 2017
BOB, Group 1Dr. Eric Liebes June 24, 2017
~BEST IN SHOW~Mrs. Joan Luna LiebesJune 24, 2017
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Joan Luna LiebesJune 25, 2017
BOB, Group 2Mrs. Sandy Wheat July 14, 2017
BOB, Group 3Mr. Del RichardsJuly 15, 2017
BOB, Group 2Dr. Michael WoodsJuly 16, 2017
BOB, Group 1Mr. LanctotNovember 5, 2017
Reserve Best in ShowMrs. Annella CooperNovember 5, 2017


Pedigree

Parents GrandParents GreatGrandParents
SIRE

 

CH. Highcroft Lead the Way

CH. Cheviot Sollis Gallant Boy, ROM

CH. Tartanside Allegiance, ROM
CH. Chevoit Sollis Center Stage
CH. Overland Highcroft Frosting CH. Overland Gathering Storm, ROM
CH. Overland Powder Blue, ROM

DAM

CH. Tartanside Allegiance, ROM CH. Fantasy Bronze Talisman, ROM
CH. Tartanside Aliage, ROM
CH. Highcroft Paisley Skies CH. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Legend
Highcroft Rob-Mar's Rendition

 

[Refresh/Reload]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs Premium

EDIT