Presents

6x Best in Show & 8x Reserve Best in Show
Silver GCH. TaraDells Silent Leader, HT
"Tank"
Sire: CH. Highcroft Lead The Way
Dam: Silver GCH. Highcroft Hush Hush
Born: May 7, 2009
Bred By: Courtney & Andrew Dowling & Cheryl Mallonee
Owned By: Courtney, Andrew, & Lindsey Dowling, Sean Mallonee

Health Testing~ OFA Excellent Hips / PRA: Normal / DM: Clear / CEA: Affected, Mild




Lindsey and Tank on the move
                  

 
 

Tank herding in 2015

 
 
 Tank taking 3 Group 1's in Kenai, AK 2014
 
 
Tank ended 2015 as the number 4 collie in the US all breed points.
&
Tank ended 2017 as the number 3 collie in the US all breed points and the number 2 dog in Alaska.
 

Achievements:

Tank's Champion Kids:
CH. TaraDells Totally Busted "Buster"
CH. TaraDells Legendary "Titan"
CH. Highcroft Attorney at Law "Mason"
CH. Highcroft Debonair "Swagger"

AWARD JUDGE DATE
New Champion Ms. Chris Walkowicz June 4, 2011
BOB Mr. Usherwood July 13, 2012
BOB Mr. Kellog July 15, 2012
Group 2 Mr. Usherwood July 15, 2012
BOB Mr. Jon Cole July 28, 2012
BOB Mrs. Carolyn Herble July 29, 2012
BOB Mrs. Anne Indergaard August 11, 2012
BOB, Group 3 Mr. Larry Adams August 12, 2012
New Grand Champion January, 2013
BOB Mrs. Patricia Trotter May, 2013
BOB, Group 2 Mr. Charles Olvis June, 2013
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Bennett June, 2013
BOB, Group 1 Col. Joe Purkhiser March 22, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Patricial Hastings March 23, 2014
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. Murrel Purksiser March 23, 2014
BOB, Group 2 Mrs. Cindy Meyer May 25, 2014
BOB, Group 3 Mrs. Annella Cooper May 26, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Debra Long Gschwender May 31, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Michael Woods July 11, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Butch Macdonald July 12, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Cecilia Ringstrom July 13, 2014
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Bill Shelton January 24, 2015
Reserve Best in Show Mr. Grant Townsend January 24, 2015
BOB, Group 2 Mr. Robert Vandiver March 28, 2015
BOB, Group 4 Mrs. Margaret S. Jones March 29, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mr. Houston Clark May 23, 2015
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz May 23, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Kavanna May 24, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Ann F. Yuhasz May 25, 2015
~BEST IN SHOW~ Mrs. Kimberly Meredith-Cavanna May 25, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Beverly Capstick June 27, 2015
Reserve Best in Show Mrs. Patricia Trotter June 27, 2015
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. Patricia Trotter June 28, 2015
~BEST IN SHOW~ Mrs. Sue Goldenberg June 28, 2015
BOB, Group 3 Mrs. Annella Cooper July 10, 2015
BOB, Group 2 Mr. Dana Cline July 26, 2015
BOB Mr. John P. Wade January 31, 2016
BOB
BOB, Group 2
BOB, Group 2
Mr. Nathaniel Horn
Mr. Joseph Gregory
Mrs. Nancy Popovich
January 31, 2016
March 18, 2017
March 19, 2017
BOB, Group 1 Mrs. June PentaMay 28, 2017
~BEST IN SHOW~ Mr. Donovan Thompson May 28, 2017
BOB, Group 2 Mr. Donovan Thompson May 29, 2017
BOB, Group 1Dr. Eric Liebes June 24, 2017
~BEST IN SHOW~Mrs. Joan Luna LiebesJune 24, 2017
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Joan Luna LiebesJune 25, 2017
BOB, Group 2Mrs. Sandy Wheat July 14, 2017
BOB, Group 3Mr. Del RichardsJuly 15, 2017
BOB, Group 2Dr. Michael WoodsJuly 16, 2017
BOB, Group 1Mr. LanctotNovember 5, 2017
Reserve Best in ShowMrs. Annella CooperNovember 5, 2017
BOB, Group 4Mrs. Patricia HastingsMarch 24, 2018
BOB, Group 2Mr. Allan BrownMarch 24, 2018
BOB, Group 1 Mr. James NoeMarch 25, 2018
BOB, Group 1 Col. Joe Purkhiser/ Mrs. Terry DePietroMay 26, 2018
BOB, Group 2 Mrs. Annella CooperMay 27, 2018 AM
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Murrel Purksiser May 27, 2018 PM
Reserve Best in ShowMr. Kenneth BergMay 27, 2018 PM
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Terry DePietro / Col. Joe PurkhiserMay 28, 2018
Reserve Best in Show Mr. Terry DePietroMay 28, 2018
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Janet FinkJune 1, 2018
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Catherine DaughertyJune 2, 2018
BOB, Group 2Mr. William DaughertyJune 3, 2018
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Judi ElfordJune 23, 2018
~BEST IN SHOW~Mr. Darryl ViceJune 23, 2018
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Sulie Greendale-PavezaJune 24, 2018
BOB , Group 1Mrs. Beverly Capstick July 13, 2018
~BEST IN SHOW~ Mr. Jon ColeJuly 13, 2018
BOB, Group 2Mrs. Lydia HutchinsonJuly 14, 2018
BOB, Group 2Mrs. Nancy SimmonsJuly 15, 2018
BOB, Group 3Mr. Brian MeyerJuly 27, 2018
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Cindy MeyerJuly 28, 2018
BOB, Group 1Mrs. Gloria GeringerJuly 29, 2018
Reserve Best in ShowMr. James MosesJuly 29, 2018


Pedigree

Parents GrandParents GreatGrandParents
SIRE

 

CH. Highcroft Lead the Way

CH. Cheviot Sollis Gallant Boy, ROM

CH. Tartanside Allegiance, ROM
CH. Chevoit Sollis Center Stage
CH. Overland Highcroft Frosting CH. Overland Gathering Storm, ROM
CH. Overland Powder Blue, ROM

DAM

CH. Tartanside Allegiance, ROM CH. Fantasy Bronze Talisman, ROM
CH. Tartanside Aliage, ROM
CH. Highcroft Paisley Skies CH. Highcroft Lode-Ark's Legend
Highcroft Rob-Mar's Rendition

 

[Refresh/Reload]

Images & Text in this site are Copyright - DO NOT COPY!

Web By DogWebs Premium

EDIT